Men's singles · Super 750
Panitchaphon Teeraratsakul vs Christo Popov
Denmark Open 2026 · Round of 16 ·
Christo Popov beat Panitchaphon Teeraratsakul 18–21, 21–16, 21–16 in the round of 16 of Denmark Open 2026.
| Player | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 16 | 16 | |
Won | 18 | 21 | 21 |
113 rallies tracked shot by shot by GGAB analysts.
Tale of the tape
| Panitchaphon Teeraratsakul | Stat | Christo Popov |
|---|---|---|
| Result | ||
53 | Points won | 60 |
20 | Winners | 19 |
12 | Errors forced | 17 |
24 | Unforced errors | 21 |
42 | Smashes | 76 |
37% | Won on own serve | 44% |
| Serve | ||
93% | Short serves | 97% |
17% | To the body | 44% |
63% | To the middle | 42% |
20% | Out wide | 14% |
| Striking side | ||
51% | Forehand | 59% |
43% | Backhand | 37% |
6% | Around the head | 5% |
| Direction | ||
58% | Straight | 57% |
33% | Cross-court | 30% |
10% | Middle | 13% |
Serve rows are shares of each side's serves. Striking side and direction are shares of every other shot.
Point progression
View game scores
| Game | Panitchaphon Teeraratsakul | Christo Popov |
|---|---|---|
| Game 1 | 21 | 18 |
| Game 2 | 16 | 21 |
| Game 3 | 16 | 21 |
Rally length
Avg rally — by shots
9.3shots
Avg rally — by time
10.9sec
Rallies by length (shots)
View data
| Length (shots) | Rallies | Avg seconds |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 2 | 4.7 |
| 3–4 | 25 | 6.0 |
| 5–8 | 39 | 8.4 |
| 9–14 | 31 | 12.2 |
| 15–20 | 7 | 18.3 |
| 21+ | 9 | 26.6 |
Shot patterns
Most common 3-shot runs
- 1.A1Backhand Net Straight→B1Forehand Net Straight→A1Backhand Lift Cross
Happened 7× out of 111 rallies
- 2.B1Forehand Net Cross→A1Forehand Net Straight→B1Backhand Lift Cross
Happened 6× out of 111 rallies
- 3.A1Backhand Net Straight→B1Forehand Lift Cross→A1Forehand Drive Straight
Happened 5× out of 111 rallies
- 4.A1Forehand Net Straight→B1Backhand Net Straight→A1Forehand Lift Cross
Happened 5× out of 111 rallies
- 5.A1Forehand Net Straight→B1Backhand Net Straight→A1Forehand Lift Straight
Happened 5× out of 111 rallies
Most common 5-shot runs
- 1.A1Backhand Drive Straight→B1Forehand Net Straight→A1Backhand Net Straight→B1Forehand Lift Cross→A1Forehand Drive Straight
Happened 2× out of 111 rallies
- 2.A1Forehand Lift Straight→B1Forehand Smash Straight→A1Forehand Block Straight→B1Backhand Net Straight→A1Forehand Lift Straight
Happened 2× out of 111 rallies
- 3.B1Backhand Net Straight→A1Forehand Lift Straight→B1Forehand Smash Straight→A1Forehand Block Straight→B1Backhand Net Straight
Happened 2× out of 111 rallies
- 4.B1Backhand Net Straight→A1Forehand Net Straight→B1Backhand Lift Straight→A1Forehand Smash Straight→B1Backhand Block Straight
Happened 2× out of 111 rallies
- 5.B1Forehand Lift Straight→A1Around-the-Head Half Smash Straight→B1Forehand Block Cross→A1Forehand Net Straight→B1Backhand Net Straight
Happened 2× out of 111 rallies
Who did what
By player
Most-used shots
click a bar
View data
| Shot | Share | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| Lift | 32% | 167 |
| Net | 22% | 117 |
| Block | 11% | 58 |
| Serve | 10% | 54 |
| Drive | 9% | 46 |
| Smash | 8% | 42 |
Points won — by shot
click a bar
Smash
30%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Smash | 30% |
| Lift | 23% |
| Net | 17% |
| Drive | 9% |
| Kill | 9% |
| Block | 6% |
| Clear | 4% |
| Drop | 2% |
Points lost — by shot
click a bar
Lift
27%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Lift | 27% |
| Block | 20% |
| Smash | 13% |
| Kill | 12% |
| Drive | 10% |
| Drop | 7% |
| Net | 7% |
| Clear | 5% |
Rally outcome — points won
53 rallies
- My winner38%
- Forced opp. error23%
- Drew opp. unforced40%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| My winner | 38% | 20 |
| Forced opp. error | 23% | 12 |
| Drew opp. unforced | 40% | 21 |
Rally outcome — points lost
60 rallies
- Opp. winner32%
- My forced error28%
- My unforced error40%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| Opp. winner | 32% | 19 |
| My forced error | 28% | 17 |
| My unforced error | 40% | 24 |
Where the errors went
fully tagged
- Into the net61%
- Out the back10%
- Out on sides29%
View data
| Destination | Share | Errors |
|---|---|---|
| Into the net | 61% | 25 |
| Out the back | 10% | 4 |
| Out on sides | 29% | 12 |
Contact height at the net
fully tagged
- Above Tape14%
- Above Net Midline25%
- Below Net Midline34%
- Below Net27%
View contact height by shot
| Shot | Height | Share | Shots | Error rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All net shots | Above Tape | 14% | 53 | 11% |
| All net shots | Above Net Midline | 25% | 97 | 4% |
| All net shots | Below Net Midline | 34% | 133 | 8% |
| All net shots | Below Net | 27% | 105 | 12% |
| Lift | Above Tape | 1% | 1 | — |
| Lift | Above Net Midline | 20% | 34 | 6% |
| Lift | Below Net Midline | 49% | 82 | 7% |
| Lift | Below Net | 30% | 50 | 8% |
| Net | Above Tape | 3% | 3 | — |
| Net | Above Net Midline | 44% | 52 | 2% |
| Net | Below Net Midline | 31% | 36 | 0% |
| Net | Below Net | 22% | 26 | 12% |
| Block | Above Tape | 12% | 7 | 14% |
| Block | Above Net Midline | 12% | 7 | 0% |
| Block | Below Net Midline | 26% | 15 | 27% |
| Block | Below Net | 50% | 29 | 21% |
| Drive | Above Tape | 91% | 42 | 12% |
| Drive | Above Net Midline | 9% | 4 | — |
Most-used shots
click a bar
View data
| Shot | Share | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| Net | 26% | 135 |
| Lift | 19% | 100 |
| Smash | 14% | 76 |
| Drive | 14% | 76 |
| Serve | 11% | 59 |
| Block | 6% | 33 |
Points won — by shot
click a bar
Smash
30%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Smash | 30% |
| Lift | 22% |
| Net | 17% |
| Kill | 12% |
| Drive | 10% |
| Block | 3% |
| Serve | 3% |
| Clear | 2% |
| Drop | 2% |
Points lost — by shot
click a bar
Smash
28%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Smash | 28% |
| Lift | 23% |
| Block | 11% |
| Drive | 11% |
| Kill | 9% |
| Net | 9% |
| Drop | 8% |
Rally outcome — points won
60 rallies
- My winner32%
- Forced opp. error28%
- Drew opp. unforced40%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| My winner | 32% | 19 |
| Forced opp. error | 28% | 17 |
| Drew opp. unforced | 40% | 24 |
Rally outcome — points lost
53 rallies
- Opp. winner38%
- My forced error23%
- My unforced error40%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| Opp. winner | 38% | 20 |
| My forced error | 23% | 12 |
| My unforced error | 40% | 21 |
Where the errors went
fully tagged
- Into the net73%
- Out the back21%
- Out on sides6%
View data
| Destination | Share | Errors |
|---|---|---|
| Into the net | 73% | 24 |
| Out the back | 21% | 7 |
| Out on sides | 6% | 2 |
Contact height at the net
fully tagged
- Above Tape19%
- Above Net Midline27%
- Below Net Midline28%
- Below Net25%
View contact height by shot
| Shot | Height | Share | Shots | Error rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All net shots | Above Tape | 19% | 67 | 7% |
| All net shots | Above Net Midline | 27% | 94 | 3% |
| All net shots | Below Net Midline | 28% | 97 | 6% |
| All net shots | Below Net | 25% | 86 | 12% |
| Net | Above Tape | 2% | 3 | — |
| Net | Above Net Midline | 40% | 54 | 4% |
| Net | Below Net Midline | 39% | 52 | 0% |
| Net | Below Net | 19% | 26 | 8% |
| Lift | Above Tape | 1% | 1 | — |
| Lift | Above Net Midline | 22% | 22 | 0% |
| Lift | Below Net Midline | 37% | 37 | 11% |
| Lift | Below Net | 40% | 40 | 10% |
| Drive | Above Tape | 80% | 61 | 8% |
| Drive | Above Net Midline | 18% | 14 | 7% |
| Drive | Below Net Midline | 1% | 1 | — |
| Block | Above Tape | 6% | 2 | — |
| Block | Above Net Midline | 12% | 4 | — |
| Block | Below Net Midline | 21% | 7 | 29% |
| Block | Below Net | 61% | 20 | 20% |
Your game, this treatment
How does your game compare to Christo Popov?
Get this exact shot-by-shot breakdown for your own footage, then put your numbers side by side with the pro data on this page: errors, rally length, serves, shot mix and patterns.
Sign up to compare your gameplayGear
Amazon links are paid links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Setups come from sponsor kit lists and retailer listings. Pros change frames between seasons, so a current setup may differ from what was used in an older match.